Music
LIVE
Click here for..
Oliver Plunkett Gigs
Crane Lane Gigs
Gigs @ Reardens

Friday 20
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Live Blues Bands
Charlies
King K
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Big Generator
10.30pm
Reardens
The Guilty Judges
12am
Oliver Plunkett
The Live Room
Brú Bar
Saturday 21
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Live Blues Bands
Charlies
Kayla & The Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
One Horse Pony
8pm
Reardens
The Bone Dog Blues
9pm
Crane Lane
The Stars
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
New Horizon
10pm
The Gables
Green River
10pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Andy dunne
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Underskore Orchestra
Brú Bar
Sunday 22
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review House Band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Blues Jam
8pm
Crane Lane
Whats That Sound?
9pm
Oliver Plunkett
Hank Wedel Triad
10pm
Crane Lane
Cosmic Funk
10.30pm
Reardens
Green River
12am
Crane Lane
Mide Houlihan
Brú Bar
Monday 23
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Hank & Ray
9.30pm
Charlies
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
Andy Dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Tony Milner
10pm
Crane Lane
Fenton & The Phantoms
12am
Crane Lane
Open Mic Night
Brú Bar
Tuesday 24
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Trad
Corner House
Jazz Improv!
8pm
Crane Lane
Sarah Jarosz
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Herbie Macken & Guests
10pm
Crane Lane
The Hecklin' Dogs
12am
Crane Lane
Actor Actor
Brú Bar
Trad
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Wednesday 25
Patrick Freeman & Co.
Meades 126
Live Music
The Hi B
Open Mic
Gallaghers
Lee Sessions
9pm
Counihans
Acoustic & Trad Session
Costigans
Trad
Corner House
Trad
9pm
The Gables
James Vincent McMorrow
8pm
Cork Opera House
Jam Session
8pm
Crane Lane
Harvest
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Lynda Cullen & Guests
10pm
Crane Lane
The Guilty Judges
10.30pm
Reardens
Ledz Presence
12am
Crane Lane
Jack Doherty
Brú Bar
Thursday 26
Patrick Freeman & Co.
Meades 126
Live Music
The Hi B
Lee Delta Blues Club
Corner House
Tasty Thursday Sessions
Charlies
Mexican Songs with Laura & Mariano
7.30pm
Cafe Mexicana
James Vincent McMorrow
8pm
Cork Opera House
Dirk Powell
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
The Jam Masters
10pm
Crane Lane
Barefoot Gypsies
10pm
Oliver Plunkett
Coco Baguettes
12am
Crane Lane
Roisin De Barra
Brú Bar
Friday 27
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Live Blues Bands
Charlies
The high Kings
8pm
Cork Opera House
Hank Wedel & The Beetle Peyote
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Gorilla Radio
10.30pm
Reardens
The Guilty Judges
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Bubba Shakespeare & The Urban Hippies
Brú Bar
Saturday 28
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Live Blues Bands
Charlies
Maighréad & Triona Ní Domhnaill | David Munnelly Trio
.
--
| Caoimhín Vallely Trio
2.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Kayla & The Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Barefoot Gypsies
7.30pm
Reardens
Kamil Bednarek
8pm
Crane Lane
Divan
8pm
Sirius Arts Centre
The Frank & Walters
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Cosmic Funk
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Rob Harley
10pm
The Gables
Andy dunne
12am
Oliver Plunkett
The Sleepwalkers
Brú Bar
Sunday 29
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review House Band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
Blues Jam
8pm
Crane Lane
Mairtín O'Connor, Zoe Conway and Donal Lunny
.
--
+ Kevin Burke
8.30pm
White Horse, Ballincollig
Whats That Sound?
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Hank Wedel Triad
10pm
Crane Lane
Bog The Donkey
10.30pm
Reardens
Dr Feelgood & The Electric Mayhem
12am
Crane Lane
Beka Ruane Jazz Special
Brú Bar
Monday 30
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Hank & Ray
Charlies
Andy Dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Tony Milner
10pm
Crane Lane
Mojo Rising
12am
Crane Lane
Open Mic Night
Brú Bar
Tuesday 31
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Trad
Corner House
Jazz Improv!
8pm
Crane Lane
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Herbie Macken & Guests
10pm
Crane Lane
Cara Kursh
Brú Bar
Trad
9.30pm
Welcome Inn