Music
LIVE

Friday 1
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Kurtis Goodwolf Meades 126
James St 1767
King Harvest & The Weight / The New 52
9pm
Pine Lodge
The Light Runners
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
August Wells
9.30pm
Coughlans
The Papa Zitas
10pm
Reardens
The Princes Street Buskers
10.30pm
Charlies
The Guilty Judges
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Blaming Hannah
Brú Bar
Tim mullane
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Saturday 2
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
The Lynch Mob
Counihans
Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
DV8
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Shelley Wright
10pm
Brú Bar
Mojo Rising
10pm
Brú Bar
Strange Fruit
10pm
The Gables
Crojayn
10.30pm
Charlies
Seamus Matthews
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Andy Dunne
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Sunday 3
Singers Club
An Spailpín Fánac
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review house band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Niall McCabe Band
9pm
Coughlans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
The Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Velvetones
8pm
Welcome Inn
Whats That Sound?
9pm
Oliver Plunkett
Roisin Dubh
10pm
Reardens
Dee power
Brú Bar
Monday 4
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Full Moon Club
Abbey Tavern
Hank & Ray
9.30pm
Charlies
Andy Dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
Open Mic Night
Brú Bar
Tuesday 5
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Trad
Corner House
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Leif
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Trad
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Abrústic Sessions
Brú Bar
Wednesday 6
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Open Mic
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Lee Sessions
9pm
Counihans
Acoustic & Trad Session
Costigans
Trad
Corner House
Crojayne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Guilty Judges
10pm
Reardens
Killian McCarthy
Brú Bar
Thursday 7
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Lee Delta Blues Club
Corner House
Eileen Healy & Sean Kelleher
9.30pm
Charlies
Barefoot Gypsies
10pm
Oliver Plunkett
Steven Sharpe
Brú Bar
Friday 8
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Kurtis Goodwolf Meades 126
James St 1767
Blues For Palestine w/ Karan Casey,
Dizzy Blues Band
9pm
Coughlans
Green River
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Cosmic Funk Band
10pm
Reardens
The Unknowns
10.30pm
Charlies
Kenny Live!
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
The Guilty Judges
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Crojayn
Brú Bar
Saturday 9
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Sapphires
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Rattlesnake
10pm
The Gables
The Blues Rock Band
10.30pm
Charlies
Andy Dunne
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Foreign Bodies
Brú Bar
Sunday 10
Singers Club
An Spailpín Fánac
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review house band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Niall McCabe Band
9pm
Coughlans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
The Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Rivets
8pm
Welcome Inn
Whats That Sound?
9pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Kilkennys
10pm
Reardens
Sara Bear Ryan
Brú Bar
Monday 11
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Full Moon Club
Abbey Tavern
Hank & Ray
9.30pm
Charlies
Andy Dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
Open Mic Night
Brú Bar
Tuesday 12
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Trad
Corner House
Hamilton County Ramblers
9pm
An Spailpín Fanach
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Trad
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Leif
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
The Pups
Brú Bar
Wednesday 13
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Open Mic
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Lee Sessions
9pm
Counihans
Acoustic & Trad Session
Costigans
Trad
Corner House
Jawbone
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Funk It Up
10pm
Reardens
Sean D. Murphy
Brú Bar
Thursday 14
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Lee Delta Blues Club
Corner House
Snaggletooth
9.30pm
Charlies
Pierre Morrissey
10pm
Oliver Plunkett
Mide Houlihan
Brú Bar
Friday 15
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Kurtis Goodwolf Meades 126
James St 1767
Hot Blooded Animals
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Big Generator
10pm
Reardens
Trans Fatty Acids
10.30pm
Charlies
John O’Connor
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
The Guilty Judges
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Last Call
Brú Bar
Saturday 16
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Blue Steel
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Clare O’Mahony
10pm
The Gables
Mashed Potatoes
10.30pm
Charlies
Threads
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Tommy Mulcahy
12am
Oliver Plunkett
The Road Runners
Brú Bar
Sunday 17
Singers Club
An Spailpín Fánac
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review house band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Niall McCabe Band
9pm
Coughlans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
The Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Velvetones
8pm
Welcome Inn
Whats That Sound?
9pm
Oliver Plunkett
Kesh
10pm
Reardens
Actor Actor
Brú Bar
Monday 18
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Full Moon Club
Abbey Tavern
Hank & Ray
9.30pm
Charlies
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
Andy Dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Open Mic Night
Brú Bar
Tuesday 19
Trad
Corner House
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Leif
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Trad
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Abrústic Sessions
Brú Bar
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Wednesday 20
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Open Mic
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Lee Sessions
9pm
Counihans
Acoustic & Trad Session
Costigans
Trad
Corner House
Lynda Cullen & guests
9pm
Coughlans
Jon Hicks & Cornelia Keating
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Traffic
10pm
Reardens
Michael Grace
Brú Bar
Thursday 21
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Lee Delta Blues Club
Corner House
Crow Black Chicken
10pm
Oliver Plunkett
Clare Sands Trio
10.30pm
Charlies
Barry Mangan
Brú Bar
Friday 22
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Kurtis Goodwolf Meades 126
James St 1767
Crazy Chester
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Thank Funks
10pm
Reardens
Voodoo Child
10.30pm
Charlies
Tim mullane
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
The Guilty Judges
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Papa Stone
Brú Bar
Saturday 23
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
God IS An Astronaut
9pm
Cyprus Ave.
Transmission
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Jimmy Moore
10pm
The Gables
Hot Guitars
10.30pm
Charlies
Threads
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Andy Dunne
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Fenton & The Phantoms
Brú Bar
Sunday 24
Singers Club
An Spailpín Fánac
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review house band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Niall McCabe Band
9pm
Coughlans
Bluegrass
Corner House
The Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
Seamus Matthews
8pm
Welcome Inn
The Celtic Knights
10pm
Reardens
Colin Andrew
Brú Bar
Monday 25
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Acoustic
Franciscan Well
The Americanics
9pm
Coughlans
Live Trad
Costigans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Full Moon Club
Abbey Tavern
Tommy Emmanuel
8pm
Opera House
Hank & Ray
9.30pm
Charlies
Ricky Lynch Trio
9.30pm
Counihans
Andy Dunne
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Open Mic Night
Brú Bar
Tuesday 26
Trad
Corner House
Don Flemons
9pm
Coughlans
Lee Sessions
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Trad
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Leif
9.30pm
Welcome Inn
Laura Duff
Brú Bar
Wednesday 27
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Open Mic
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Lee Sessions
9pm
Counihans
Acoustic & Trad Session
Costigans
Trad
Corner House
Michael Grace & Colin Foley
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Funk It Up
10pm
Reardens
Sean Carroll
Brú Bar
Thursday 28
Patrick Freeman & Co.
James St 1767
Live music
The Hi B
Lee Delta Blues Club
Corner House
Bryknee
10pm
Oliver Plunkett
Scotch Band
10.30pm
Charlies
Frtiz Hutchinson
Brú Bar
Friday 29
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Pat Fitz
6pm
SoHo
Colm Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Kurtis Goodwolf Meades 126
James St 1767
The Lads
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
Renovator
10pm
Reardens
Hank Wedel Triad
10.30pm
Charlies
John O’Connor
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
3 Man Band
12am
Oliver Plunkett
Clare Sands & The Cranes
Brú Bar
Bell X1 / The Strypes / Idlewild and more... Indiependence
Mitchelstown
Saturday 30
Trad
An Spailpín Fánac
Patrick Croke
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
Top Men
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Cassettes
9.30pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Interpreters
10pm
The Gables
The Service
10pm
Coughlans
Kenny Live!
10.30pm
Welcome Inn
Andy Dunne
12am
Oliver Plunkett
The Light Runners
Brú Bar
The Kooks / Walking On cars / Hudson Taylor /
-
The Blizzards and more... Indiependence
Mitchelstown
Sunday 31
Singers Club
An Spailpín Fánac
Eoghan Lockie
9.30pm
SoHo
Trad
6.30pm
Sin É
MB Soul Review house band
8.30pm
Gallaghers
Trad
9pm
The Gables
Gypsy Swing
6pm
Franciscan Well
Arundo, Latin & Irish Rhythm
9pm
Counihans
Niall McCabe Band
9pm
Coughlans
Bluegrass
Corner House
Lee Trad
3pm
Charlies
The Big Swinging Mikies
6pm
Oliver Plunkett
The Rivets
8pm
Welcome Inn
Whats That Sound?
9pm
Oliver Plunkett
Hell For Leather
10pm
Reardens
The Lynch Mob
10.30pm
Charlies
Jordan Kenneally
Brú Bar
Editors / Ash / The Frank & Walters and more... Indiependence
Mitchelstown